CPPCA - Probation Parole Corrections

Past Award Recipients

In honor and recognition of the best and brightest for their great contributions, efforts, and achievements.

2015
Deputy Probation Officer of the Year
Derek Ayers
USC Award
Cory Woods
John B. Clark Award
Dorothy Kirby Center
Caroyln Conner Memorial Award
Matthew Allen
Aryln Webster Spirit of Service Award
Shauna Connor
Kirkpatrick Professional Development Award
Cheryl Jackson
Judicial Award
Judge Denise McLaughlin-Bennett
Judicial Award
Judge Mark Johnson
Juvenile Institution Staff Member of the Year
Matthew Allen
Legislator of the Year
The Honorable Isadore Hall III

 
Chapter Member of the Year
Emma Thomas Shaquilla Wilson
President's Awards
Elizabeth Garcia Deborah Weathersby
Angela Walker Debbie Nelson
Emma Thomas Michele Kennedy
Bertha Mendez NaKeshia Grimes
Executive Awards
Linda Penner Jerry Powers
Margarita Perez Bill Damiano
Michelle Nesbitt  
2014
Deputy Probation Officer of the Year
LaTonya Nelson
Carolyn Connors Memorial Award
Julie Hovis
Arlyn Webster Spirit of Service
Sylvia Lewis
John B. Clark Award
Darlyne Pettinicchio
James Rowland Correctional Victim Services
C.A.S.E. Team San Bernardino County
Kirkpatrick Professional Development Award
Jeffrey Richardson
Juvenile Institutions Staff Member of the Year
Emil Fischer
Legislator of the Year
The Honorable Marty Block

 
Judicial Award
Judge Patrick Tondreau
Greg Smith Memorial Award
John Bettencourt
President's Awards
Marc Utsey Jennifer Contreras
Mike Paganini Roger Fansler
Chapter Member of the Year Award
Terry Arias Julie Hovis-Francis
Elizabeth Santillian Lorenzo Sandoval

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013
Carolyn Connor Memorial Award

Laurel Cook
Deputy Probation Officer of the Year

Cecil Smith
John B. Clark Memorial Award

Leo F Stager
Greg Smith Memorial Award

John Bettencourt
Arlyn Webster, Spirit of Service Award

Larry D. Johnson

 
Juvenile Institution Staff Member of the Year

Angel Guerrero
Legislator of the Year

Senator Loni Hancock
Judicial Award

Stephanie M. Davis
President's Award

Danielle Higgs
Recruiter of the Year Award

Angela Walker
Chapter Members of the Year Award
Karen Buchanan

Southern Tri Counties Chapter
Julie Stollenwork

San Diego County Chapter
Janelle McWilliams
Golden Empire Chapter
Mary Ann Navarra
Merced Chapter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2012
DPO Of The Year
Joel Daffron
John B. Clark Memorial Award
Dean Sleigh, Alex Hernandez
Carolyn O'Connor Memorial Award
Laurel Cook-Boulan
Arlyn Webster Spirit Award
Angela Walker
Greg Smith Award
Julie Hovis
Juvenile Officer of the Year
Ruben Sencion
Judicial Award
The Judge Stephen Manley
President's Award
Terri McDonald, Tonya Rothschild
Hall of Fame Inductee
Nick Warner
 
Chapter Members of the Year
Tony Garcia, Riverside County Sylvia Lewis, Los Angeles County
Julie Horal, Merced County